Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3774,584
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1444,440
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1564,447
YaoundeCameroon 12,3887,698
YokoCameroon 12,1967,579
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2837,011
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9234,923
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2975,777
YanjiChina 1,070665
YichangChina 1,8121,126
YinchuanChina 2,2401,392
YiningChina 4,3492,703
YariguiesColombia 14,8649,236
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8408,600
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7318,532
YazdIran 6,9524,320
YakushimaJapan 323200
YamagataJapan 1,062660
YamaguchiJapan 14691
YokkaichiJapan 607377
YokohamaJapan 892554
YonagoJapan 368229
YonagunijimaJapan 1,208751
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7611,716
YeMyanmar 3,8252,377
YolaNigeria 11,9317,414
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 287178
YurimaguasPeru 15,9279,897
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7633,581
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8491,149
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2923,910
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6625,383
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8724,271
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3645,819
York, PaUsa 11,3987,083
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1426,924
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0256,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -