Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5423,444
NeuquenArgentina 18,24711,339
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,96111,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9824,960
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7763,590
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8734,892
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5874,715
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8968,014
NatitingouBenin 12,7597,928
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,60611,562
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9687,437
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3297,661
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9646,192
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6606,624
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1846,329
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2454,502
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9015,531
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6726,632
N’DjamenaChad 11,5107,152
NanchangChina 1,465910
NanjingChina 1,086675
NanningChina 2,4631,530
NicosiaCyprus 8,5145,291
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5865,335
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7848,566
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8188,587
NegeleEthiopia 9,7516,059
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5634,700
NandiFiji 7,5634,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6424,749
NancyFrance 9,3525,811
NantesFrance 9,8656,130
NiceFrance 9,7006,028
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6485,374
NurembergGermany 9,0345,614
NurnbergGermany 9,0365,615
NaxosGreece 8,9895,586
NanortalikGreenland 9,6215,979
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5075,908
NordGreenland 7,1034,414
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1805,704
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6978,512
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1943,227
New DelhiIndia 5,0383,131
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4865,894
NaganoJapan 812505
NagasakiJapan 7245
NagoJapan 775481
NagoyaJapan 648403
Naha, OkinawaJapan 824512
NaraJapan 534332
NazeJapan 548341
NemuroJapan 1,7361,079
NiigataJapan 945587
NikkoJapan 922573
NobeokaJapan 14892
NairobiKenya 10,4176,473
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9444,936
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8052,986
NidaLithuania 8,1085,039
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0906,270
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5226,538
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2646,999
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3447,049
NaraMali 12,9988,077
NioroMali 13,1308,159
NemaMauritania 12,8717,998
NouakchottMauritania 13,2738,248
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2694,517
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4055,844
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3825,830
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2225,731
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4875,895
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6998,513
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5207,159
NiameyNiger 12,4517,737
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4464,627
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0134,358
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9484,318
NawabshahPakistan 5,9443,694
NokkundiPakistan 6,3423,941
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,17111,292
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2871,421
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0873,782
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1861,358
NikolaevRussia 7,9424,935
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3601,467
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6772,285
NizneangarskRussia 2,9701,845
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4142,122
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7293,560
NovgorodRussia 7,3924,594
NovosibirskRussia 4,3702,715
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8673,646
No. 6Sudan 9,4405,866
NyalaSudan 10,6646,627
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0971,925
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6052,240
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1532,581
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3462,079
NarathiwatThailand 4,1872,602
NigdeTurkey 8,2465,124
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6324,121
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7474,814
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9976,834
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9976,834
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3917,079
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5837,198
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9536,806
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3687,064
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4307,103
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1936,955
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4866,516
New London, WiUsa 10,5206,537
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8027,334
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7907,327
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3236,415
New YorkUsa 11,3907,078
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4337,104
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4177,095
Newark, NjUsa 11,4167,094
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8107,339
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7916,706
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7737,316
Newport, TnUsa 11,5717,190
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4883,410
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7437,297
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3336,421
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6265,360
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2516,370
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2346,359
Norton, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0716,880
NdolaZambia 11,8687,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -