Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8086,716
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6237,222
OranArgentina 18,19711,308
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3173,925
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7784,212
OstendeBelgium 9,3065,783
ObidosBrazil 16,47710,239
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8207,967
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8936,769
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8946,770
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,79311,057
OdenseDenmark 8,6275,361
OtavaloEcuador 15,2419,471
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0745,017
OuluFinland 7,3474,565
OroomiehIran 7,4564,633
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7806,077
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4998,389
ObihiroJapan 1,555966
OfunatoJapan 1,209752
OitaJapan 12376
OkayamaJapan 368229
OkinoerabuJapan 667414
OmaezakiJapan 745463
OmuJapan 1,6651,034
OnahamaJapan 1,047651
OsakaJapan 506315
OshimaJapan 851529
OtaruJapan 1,444897
OwaseJapan 553344
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5807,196
OujoaMorocco 10,9586,810
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1744,458
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5315,922
OphirNew Zealand 9,5755,950
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3015,780
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6095,971
OcotalNicaragua 13,5038,391
OrlandNorway 8,0495,002
OsloNorway 8,2795,145
OhotskRussia 3,0541,898
OkhotskRussia 3,0541,898
OlekminskRussia 3,1021,927
OlenekRussia 4,0782,534
OmskRussia 4,9683,087
OnegaRussia 6,8284,243
OrenburgRussia 6,2003,853
OymyakonRussia 3,4542,146
OviedoSpain 10,4036,465
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8954,906
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8895,524
OdessaUkraine 8,0535,004
OvrucUkraine 7,9064,913
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5177,157
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3036,402
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4307,103
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3855,832
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5096,531
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9456,802
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8996,773
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7226,663
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2046,341
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4895,275
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4716,507
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1076,902
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3887,698
Orono, MeUsa 11,0976,896
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5636,564
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0606,873
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7226,663
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2216,973
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8386,735
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1326,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -