Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1895,089
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5092,802
ParanaArgentina 18,99111,801
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,20411,934
PehuajoArgentina 18,86211,721
PergaminoArgentina 19,00611,810
PigeArgentina 18,77011,664
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,67411,604
PosadasArgentina 19,12511,885
PresidenciaArgentina 18,75211,653
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,13511,269
Punta IndioArgentina 19,28111,981
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4034,600
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0923,785
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7367,293
ParakouBenin 12,7367,914
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,05110,596
ParacatuBrazil 18,20811,315
ParanaBrazil 17,70411,001
ParanaguaBrazil 19,14611,897
ParanaibaBrazil 18,49911,496
ParintinsBrazil 16,53110,273
ParnaibaBrazil 16,55910,290
Passo FundoBrazil 19,40112,056
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,35411,405
PaulistanaBrazil 17,08510,617
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,11210,634
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,91711,134
PeixeBrazil 17,65310,970
PetrolinaBrazil 17,19710,686
PicosBrazil 16,98110,552
PiraiBrazil 18,70311,622
PirenopolisBrazil 18,07711,233
PompeuBrazil 18,38511,424
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,68511,611
Porto De MozBrazil 16,49910,253
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,22211,945
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,92510,517
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,62612,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,50510,878
PosseBrazil 17,85711,097
PlevenBulgaria 8,6425,370
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7125,414
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5402,200
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2005,096
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2355,117
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7796,698
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9226,787
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7996,089
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9776,821
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9924,966
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6055,969
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9905,586
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0745,017
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6144,732
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2975,777
ParronChile 18,07711,233
Puerto AysenChile 17,63410,958
Puerto MonttChile 17,76611,040
Punta ArenasChile 17,25110,720
PingbianChina 1,6091,000
PeralesColombia 15,0409,346
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2459,473
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9388,661
PragueCzech Republic 8,8205,481
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8508,607
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7958,573
PoloDominican Republic 13,8638,615
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7188,525
PichilingueEcuador 15,2809,495
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2059,449
PuyoEcuador 15,4189,581
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8255,484
ParisFrance 9,5355,925
PerpignanFrance 10,0146,223
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9306,792
Port-GentilGabon 12,9408,041
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5159,020
PotsdamGermany 8,7185,418
PatrasGreece 9,1745,701
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7344,806
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6215,979
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3688,928
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7898,569
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5228,403
PecsHungary 8,8785,517
PambanIndia 5,8533,637
PuneIndia 5,8083,609
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9273,062
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3022,673
PadovaItaly 9,2975,777
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2895,772
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7526,060
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7616,066
PantelleriaItaly 9,9376,175
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4335,862
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8796,139
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4335,862
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3795,828
PiacenzaItaly 9,4595,878
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5145,912
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3455,807
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5685,945
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4065,845
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5445,931
PrizziItaly 9,7746,074
PakseLaos 3,1881,981
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3942,731
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7256,043
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7366,050
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1002,548
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0635,632
PatheinMyanmar 3,9952,483
PutaoMyanmar 3,2111,996
PyiMyanmar 3,8322,381
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0804,400
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4125,849
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6398,475
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7057,895
PohangNorth Korea 319198
PyongyangNorth Korea 758471
PadidanPakistan 5,9393,691
PanjgurPakistan 6,3013,916
ParachinarPakistan 5,4953,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4353,999
PeshawarPakistan 5,3573,329
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0743,153
PilarParaguay 18,92411,760
PiscoPeru 16,56610,294
PiuraPeru 15,5499,662
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,98210,553
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8701,784
PoznanPoland 8,5185,293
PrzemyslPoland 8,3555,192
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7506,680
PortalegrePortugal 10,8486,741
Porto Portugal 10,7346,670
PavelecRussia 7,1514,444
PecoraRussia 5,9123,674
PermRussia 6,0153,738
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1421,953
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0914,406
PjatigorskRussia 7,3164,546
PoronajskRussia 2,0651,283
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5724,705
Providenja BayRussia 5,1183,180
PskovRussia 7,5804,710
PodorSenegal 13,3508,296
PopradSlovakia 8,5515,314
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2158,212
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6047,832
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2866,392
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8793,653
Port SudanSudan 9,1035,657
ParamariboSuriname 15,6279,711
PiteňSweden 7,4854,651
PalmyraSyria 8,1535,066
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1876,330
PhetchabunThailand 3,4662,154
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5162,185
PhraeThailand 3,4382,137
PhuketThailand 4,3242,687
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3102,678
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6182,248
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9082,429
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9829,310
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6956,025
PoltavaUkraine 7,6384,746
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,37712,041
PradoUruguay 19,39012,049
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,49112,112
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0626,874
Pana, IlUsa 10,9766,821
Paoli, InUsa 11,1516,929
Paris, IlUsa 10,9676,815
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0136,222
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8457,361
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8086,095
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9796,823
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8576,747
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8255,484
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9067,398
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Perry, OkUsa 10,8796,760
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4677,126
Philo, OhUsa 11,2186,971
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1476,306
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9786,201
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3087,027
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2126,346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2336,981
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3907,078
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3847,074
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1986,959
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4045,844
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8286,729
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4617,122
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5817,197
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3607,059
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4185,231
Portage, WiUsa 10,5466,553
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2106,966
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5955,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5416,550
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2767,007
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7715,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6377,231
Princeton, InUsa 11,1576,933
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3857,075
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2536,371
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3039,510
PetaukeZambia 11,6977,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -