Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,21510,698
UaupesBrazil 15,8809,868
UbatubaBrazil 18,83411,703
UberabaBrazil 18,50211,497
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3755,204
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8462,390
UpernavikGreenland 8,2125,103
UummannaqGreenland 8,4575,255
UdineItaly 9,1705,698
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7176,038
UenoJapan 564351
UnzendakeJapan 5937
UrakawaJapan 1,475917
UshibukaJapan 12276
UtsunomiyaJapan 945587
UwajimaJapan 209130
UkmergeLithuania 7,9114,916
UtenaLithuania 7,8524,879
UlaangomMongolia 3,6192,249
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5451,582
UlgiiMongolia 3,7462,328
UliastaiMongolia 3,2182,000
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6222,250
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2731,413
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 472293
UfaRussia 6,0903,784
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4453,384
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7551,712
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5312,194
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8021,741
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1363,813
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5542,209
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0301,883
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1642,588
Umm BeninSudan 9,7916,084
UmeňSweden 7,6204,735
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2492,019
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2632,028
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4762,160
UrfaTurkey 7,9774,957
UsakTurkey 8,5985,343
Uman’Ukraine 7,9584,945
UzgorodUkraine 8,4595,257
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3147,030
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0806,885
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9676,815
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1386,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -