Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5783,466
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6533,513
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8136,719
General PicoArgentina 18,70011,621
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,18511,922
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4269,586
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1345,055
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0954,409
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4864,031
GrazAustria 8,9755,577
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2144,483
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1084,417
GomelBelarus 7,7174,795
GrodnoBelarus 8,0485,001
GaranhunsBrazil 16,98510,555
GoianiaBrazil 18,16911,290
GoiasBrazil 18,08511,238
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,23611,332
GrajauBrazil 16,94310,528
GuairaBrazil 18,90211,746
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,60710,320
GuaratingaBrazil 17,91411,132
GarouaCameroon 11,8467,361
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8616,749
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1825,706
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Golden, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Goose, NfCanada 10,3326,420
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6146,596
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1955,093
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1796,947
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9666,814
GanzhouChina 1,6901,050
GuangzhouChina 1,9861,234
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7428,540
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3439,534
GonderEthiopia 9,5095,909
GourdonFrance 9,9246,167
GrenobleFrance 9,6606,003
GeisenheimGermany 9,1615,693
GorlitzGermany 8,7065,410
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0266,852
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1538,173
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4719,614
GoaIndia 5,9763,714
GuwahatiIndia 3,8022,362
GelaItaly 9,7696,070
GenoaItaly 9,5485,933
GhediItaly 9,3885,834
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3245,794
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4865,895
GrossetoItaly 9,5465,932
GrottaglieItaly 9,3125,786
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7636,067
GuidoniaItaly 9,5015,904
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6568,486
GifuJapan 639397
GaoMali 12,3957,702
GuamMariana Islands 2,6451,644
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7507,302
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8727,377
GuaymasMexico 10,6416,613
GaluutMongolia 2,9461,831
GemertNetherlands 9,1505,686
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3895,835
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9285,548
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4655,882
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4015,842
GayaNiger 12,4757,752
GardermoenNorway 8,2445,123
GeiloNorway 8,3385,181
GdanskPoland 8,2935,153
GalatiRomania 8,2895,151
Gor’KijRussia 6,7854,217
GorznyjRussia 7,1524,444
GridinoRussia 6,9064,292
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9345,552
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,46010,850
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0886,269
GijonSpain 10,3746,447
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5646,564
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6015,966
GoteborgSweden 8,3855,210
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3865,211
GothenburgSweden 8,3865,211
GunnarnSweden 7,6524,755
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5525,936
GabesTunisia 10,2846,391
GafsaTunisia 10,3286,418
GiresunTurkey 7,8104,853
GoztepeTurkey 8,4845,272
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4934,035
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6684,144
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2155,727
GajvoronUkraine 8,0064,975
GeniceskUkraine 7,7954,844
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6287,226
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8953,663
Galva, IlUsa 10,7656,690
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5937,204
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3906,456
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3906,456
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3385,803
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3687,064
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1666,939
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2655,757
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8337,353
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3286,418
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8286,107
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6927,265
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3776,448
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9426,178
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7976,709
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8005,468
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9806,823
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1385,678
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5366,547
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0556,870
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6287,226
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6867,262
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3437,049
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4737,130
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0976,896
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1936,955
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1796,947
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7127,278
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7847,323
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Groton, CtUsa 11,4477,113
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4934,035
GuanareVenezuela 14,8589,233
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9919,315
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9599,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -