Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1076,280
LuandaAngola 13,0558,113
LuenaAngola 12,6097,836
La PlataArgentina 19,23711,954
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,02111,199
La RiojaArgentina 18,33511,394
LaboulayeArgentina 18,74811,650
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,37110,795
Las LomitasArgentina 18,59311,554
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4975,280
LavertonAustralia 8,0495,002
LearmonthAustralia 6,4073,981
LongreachAustralia 6,4774,025
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4764,024
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8144,856
Low HeadAustralia 8,4345,241
LinzAustria 8,9585,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7245,421
LerwickUk 8,7255,422
La PazBolivia 17,38910,806
LavrasBrazil 18,59911,558
LencoisBrazil 17,56310,914
LinharesBrazil 18,20111,310
LondrinaBrazil 18,90711,749
LomBulgaria 8,7065,410
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8555,502
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3316,420
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5674,702
Langara, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8106,096
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8975,528
London, OnCanada 10,9486,803
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8935,526
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3097,649
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,94911,154
LanzhouChina 2,4271,508
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7152,308
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2549,479
LimonCosta Rica 14,0548,733
LarnacaCyprus 8,5045,285
LimassolCyprus 8,5615,320
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8997,394
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9807,445
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6845,397
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9168,647
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7778,561
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8888,630
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6908,507
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1869,437
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5529,664
LuxorEgypt 9,1255,671
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2758,249
Laucala BayFiji 7,6674,764
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4194,611
Le MansFrance 9,7126,035
LilleFrance 9,3535,812
LyonFrance 9,6576,001
LambarnGabon 12,8097,960
LastourvilleGabon 12,5957,827
LibrevilleGabon 12,8037,956
LeipzigGermany 8,8255,484
LindenbergGermany 8,6765,392
LamiaGreece 9,0825,643
LarissaGreece 9,0345,614
LemnosGreece 8,8345,490
LimnosGreece 8,8205,481
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3668,927
LabeGuinea 13,6708,495
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9194,299
La CeibaHonduras 13,2898,258
La MesaHonduras 13,2488,232
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8232,997
LudhianaIndia 5,0723,152
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9936,210
LatinaItaly 9,5235,918
LatronicoItaly 9,4335,862
LecceItaly 9,2825,768
LodwarKenya 10,2506,369
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1571,962
LiepajaLatvia 8,0344,993
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0254,987
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2785,766
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0245,608
LabuanMalaysia 3,4782,161
LuqaMalta 9,8416,115
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5609,048
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9746,819
LashioMyanmar 3,3762,098
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4945,899
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4235,855
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5635,942
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4575,877
LagosNigeria 12,8868,008
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3255,173
LillehammerNorway 8,2055,099
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1933,227
La VictoriaParaguay 18,55111,528
LimaPeru 16,36310,168
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3341,450
LisbonPortugal 10,9846,825
LeninbadRussia 5,3483,323
LevsiRussia 5,4603,393
LungiSierra Leone 13,9688,680
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0975,653
LanzaroteSpain 12,1217,532
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3116,407
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4125,848
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4175,852
LatakiaSyria 8,2995,157
LampangThailand 3,4862,166
LoeiThailand 3,3492,081
Lop BuriThailand 3,6242,252
LomeTogo 13,0878,133
LeemingUk 9,2415,743
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7245,421
London, EnglandUk 9,4335,862
London-GatwickUk 9,4515,873
LynehamUk 9,5035,905
L’VovUkraine 8,2845,148
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0074,975
LozovajaUkraine 7,5574,696
LubnyUkraine 7,7154,794
LuckUkraine 8,1385,057
LuganskUkraine 7,3784,585
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4606,500
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6757,255
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6127,216
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1577,554
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0496,866
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5705,947
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8636,750
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2376,983
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5796,574
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6435,992
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6956,024
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9396,176
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4567,119
Larned, KsUsa 10,5946,583
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3656,441
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7376,051
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5017,147
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7226,663
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2626,998
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3166,410
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9146,782
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7736,694
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2847,012
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6137,217
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4877,138
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4977,144
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8895,524
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1806,948
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7736,694
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5367,169
Libby, MtUsa 8,8355,490
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4667,125
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9556,186
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2516,991
Llano, TxUsa 11,1926,955
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1176,287
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6886,020
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6656,006
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6626,004
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3936,458
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7707,314
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2416,985
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5777,194
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3156,410
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0576,871
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7966,709
Luling, TxUsa 11,3887,077
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8926,147
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5917,203
LivingstoneZambia 12,4017,706
LundaziZambia 11,4067,088
LusakaZambia 12,0237,471
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0197,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -