Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1775,703
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,56311,536
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,64011,583
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,56111,534
ViennaAustria 8,8335,489
VitebskBelarus 7,6104,729
VassourasBrazil 18,67011,602
VicosaBrazil 18,46811,476
VitoriaBrazil 18,30311,374
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,79311,057
VarnaBulgaria 8,4305,238
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5506,556
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3335,178
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6565,379
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7315,425
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3525,190
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3495,188
ValdiviaChile 17,79811,060
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,89811,122
VallenarChile 18,00811,190
ValparaisoChile 18,02611,201
VanguardiaColombia 15,1519,415
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,15810,041
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4655,260
VestervigDenmark 8,6195,356
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8458,603
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8038,577
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6878,505
VilsandiEstonia 7,8784,895
VaasaFinland 7,6034,725
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9565,565
VeravalIndia 6,0113,735
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9773,093
ValentiaIreland 9,7926,085
VeniceItaly 9,2635,756
VeronaItaly 9,3575,814
VicenzaItaly 9,3065,783
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5275,920
ViterboItaly 9,5095,909
VolterraItaly 9,5085,909
VientianeLaos 3,2452,016
VarenaLithuania 7,9824,960
VilniusLithuania 7,9304,928
VeracruzMexico 12,3847,696
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2585,753
VaernesNorway 8,0164,981
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2035,097
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8784,274
VillarricaParaguay 18,95611,779
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4605,257
VanavaraRussia 3,6302,256
VasileviciRussia 7,7924,842
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5334,681
VerhojanskRussia 3,8192,373
ViljujskRussia 3,4462,141
VitimRussia 3,1901,982
Vize IslandRussia 5,6623,518
VladivostokRussia 1,104686
VolgogradRussia 7,0154,359
VologdaRussia 6,8984,286
VoronezRussia 7,2414,500
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1573,205
VytegraRussia 7,0154,359
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8965,528
ValenciaSpain 10,4716,507
ValladolidSpain 10,5036,527
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6326,607
VisbySweden 8,0915,028
VanTurkey 7,5514,692
ValleyUk 9,4545,875
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0354,993
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1075,659
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4704,021
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2896,394
Vevay, InUsa 11,2156,969
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5397,171
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5047,149
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4596,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -