Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5283,435
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4433,382
JuninArgentina 18,97111,789
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,89011,738
JacobinaBrazil 17,38510,803
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,61510,325
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,72910,395
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,24911,340
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,59211,553
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6985,405
JiuquanChina 2,9171,813
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9788,686
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7808,563
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8148,584
JoensuuFinland 7,2734,519
JokioinenFinland 7,6544,756
JyvskylFinland 7,4674,640
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6195,356
JulianehbGreenland 9,5595,940
JagdalpurIndia 5,0203,119
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0373,130
JerusalemIsrael 8,5515,314
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7128,521
JosNigeria 12,1857,572
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9834,961
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9724,954
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8473,634
JhelumPakistan 5,2033,233
JiwaniPakistan 6,5984,100
JuliacaPeru 17,16110,664
JakutskRussia 3,1971,987
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0574,385
JenisejskRussia 3,9742,469
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7991,118
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8471,148
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2129,453
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8055,471
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7815,457
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6207,842
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0096,841
JubaSudan 10,5156,534
JokkmokkSweden 7,4734,644
JönköpingSweden 8,2815,146
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2875,150
JendoubaTunisia 10,1686,318
JerbaTunisia 10,2406,364
JerseyUk 9,7126,035
JaltaUkraine 7,9284,927
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5857,199
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3427,048
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1697,562
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8766,759
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2997,021
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1904,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -