Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,87711,731
ReconquistaArgentina 18,96211,783
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,66411,598
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,43510,834
RivadaviaArgentina 18,38011,422
RosarioArgentina 18,98211,796
RichmondAustralia 7,7374,808
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6514,133
RecifeBrazil 16,82610,456
RemansoBrazil 17,27410,735
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,83110,459
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,69911,620
Rio NegroBrazil 19,21811,942
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,30411,374
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6595,381
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6936,023
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2615,755
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2605,754
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5654,701
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6496,617
RuoqiangChina 3,8032,363
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4388,972
RandersDenmark 8,5665,323
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7738,559
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7488,543
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3128,894
RumipambaEcuador 15,3319,527
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7195,418
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8465,497
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8885,523
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7719,800
RostockGermany 8,6375,367
RhodesGreece 8,8345,490
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5615,320
ReykhólarIceland 8,7855,459
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9135,539
RamsarIran 7,0364,372
RashtIran 7,1044,414
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6095,971
RadicofaniItaly 9,4925,899
Resia PassItaly 9,2725,761
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3575,815
RivoltoItaly 9,1885,709
Rolle PassItaly 9,2365,739
RomeItaly 9,5185,915
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5465,932
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1745,701
RumoiJapan 1,540957
RigaLatvia 7,8564,882
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9914,965
RodriguesMauritius 9,2135,725
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1721,971
RabatMorocco 11,2917,016
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8722,406
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9668,057
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3925,836
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5355,925
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0405,617
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2445,744
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2535,750
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5965,963
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1695,698
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3415,805
RivasNicaragua 13,7438,540
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8343,626
RebolyRussia 7,1654,452
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4004,598
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,9704,953
RagaSudan 10,8256,727
RashadSudan 10,1276,293
RenkSudan 9,9786,201
RumbekSudan 10,5686,567
RanongThailand 4,1442,575
Roi EtThailand 3,2862,042
RizeTurkey 7,6444,750
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9383,690
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0755,018
RomnyUkraine 7,6494,753
RovnoUkraine 8,1085,038
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1034,414
RochaUruguay 19,56812,160
Racine, WiUsa 10,7186,660
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7547,304
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8546,123
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8516,121
Reading, PaUsa 11,3997,084
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9715,574
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4305,860
Redding, CaUsa 8,9445,558
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7586,063
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1835,706
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9166,783
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6427,235
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6427,235
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5637,186
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3996,462
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0586,872
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3166,410
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Rockville, InUsa 11,0116,843
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4546,496
Rome, GaUsa 11,6777,256
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7856,080
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7355,428
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6546,621
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5347,167
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8296,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -