Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5493,448
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9553,700
KhostAfghanistan 5,5243,433
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5103,424
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,73310,398
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1834,463
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0655,633
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2084,479
KandiBenin 12,5747,813
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3995,219
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2696,381
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2686,381
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5095,287
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7856,080
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9796,822
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5504,070
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5494,691
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7076,032
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9016,774
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8293,001
KashiChina 4,8393,007
KunmingChina 2,8251,755
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5777,816
KhargaEgypt 9,3195,791
KosseirEgypt 8,9675,572
KajaaniFinland 7,2814,525
KuopioFinland 7,3504,568
KuusamoFinland 7,1384,436
KarlsruheGermany 9,2155,726
KasselGermany 8,9845,583
KonstanzGermany 9,2755,764
KumasiGhana 13,2738,248
KalamataGreece 9,2335,737
KerkiraGreece 9,2065,721
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2135,725
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8665,509
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2755,142
KankanGuinea 13,5478,418
KindiaGuinea 13,8198,587
KissidougouGuinea 13,6858,504
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2424,500
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9961,240
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9961,241
KeszthelyHungary 8,8865,522
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8705,512
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2622,649
KotaIndia 5,3033,295
KozhikodeIndia 6,0423,755
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8823,034
KermanIran 6,7934,221
KermanshahIran 7,4424,625
Khoram AbadIran 7,3924,593
KilkennyIreland 9,6205,978
KingstonJamaica 13,6378,474
KagoshimaJapan 192119
KanazawaJapan 685426
KaruizawaJapan 827514
KatsuuraJapan 944587
KawaguchikoJapan 815507
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6711,039
KobeJapan 481299
KochiJapan 304189
KofuJapan 802498
KumagayaJapan 889553
KumamotoJapan 6339
KumejimaJapan 842523
KureJapan 234146
KushiroJapan 1,6351,016
KutchanJapan 1,407874
KyotoJapan 537333
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2902,666
KitaleKenya 10,4376,486
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6264,739
KufraLibya 9,9946,211
KaunasLithuania 7,9844,961
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0775,019
KybartaiLithuania 8,0555,006
KarongaMalawi 11,2056,963
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1762,595
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3772,099
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4902,790
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1912,604
KuantanMalaysia 4,3182,683
KuchingMalaysia 4,1022,549
KayesMali 13,3368,287
KeniebaMali 13,4648,367
KidalMali 12,1187,530
KitaMali 13,3278,282
KoutiaMali 13,1078,145
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7052,924
KisinevMoldova 8,1375,056
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8721,164
KhatgalMongolia 3,1071,931
KhovdMongolia 3,6062,241
KhujirtMongolia 2,7681,720
KhutagMongolia 2,8921,797
KenitraMorocco 11,2596,997
KalewaMyanmar 3,6792,286
KathaMyanmar 3,4462,141
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1482,577
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9472,452
KengtungMyanmar 3,2952,048
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4242,128
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5488,419
KathmanduNepal 4,3172,683
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9874,342
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2915,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4565,876
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3315,798
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2715,761
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4235,855
KanoNigeria 12,0567,492
KangnungNorth Korea 515320
KarasjokNorway 7,1144,421
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3465,187
KristiansandNorway 8,5275,299
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1615,071
KhasabOman 7,0464,378
KarachiPakistan 6,1363,813
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1183,802
KhanpurPakistan 5,6323,500
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0343,749
KororPalau 2,9151,811
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5565,317
KlodzkoPoland 8,6675,385
KoszalinPoland 8,4315,239
KrakowPoland 8,5115,289
KalakanRussia 2,6481,645
KaliningradRussia 8,1685,076
KamenskoeRussia 4,1072,552
KandalaksaRussia 6,9574,323
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4734,022
KazanRussia 6,4774,025
KemRussia 6,9474,317
KerchRussia 7,7244,800
KhabarovskRussia 1,7431,083
KirenskRussia 3,1961,986
KirovRussia 6,3823,966
KljuciRussia 3,4632,152
KolpasevRussia 4,4652,775
KorfRussia 3,9642,463
KostromaRussia 6,9084,293
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7682,963
KotlasRussia 6,4814,028
KrasnodarRussia 7,5504,692
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8693,647
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9373,689
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8142,370
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0443,756
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4624,015
KurganRussia 5,4743,401
KurskRussia 7,4304,617
KyraRussia 2,3581,465
KigaliRwanda 11,0726,880
KoldaSenegal 13,7008,513
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7728,558
KosiceSlovakia 8,5155,291
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0538,111
KimchaekSouth Korea 829515
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8693,647
KadugliSudan 10,3016,401
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6385,989
KassalaSudan 9,4245,856
KhartoumSudan 9,7606,065
KostiSudan 9,9016,152
KalmarSweden 8,2545,129
KaresuandoSweden 7,2744,520
KarlstadSweden 8,2025,097
KristianstadSweden 8,4045,222
KamishliSyria 7,7894,840
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7702,343
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6712,281
Khon KaenThailand 3,3282,068
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7292,317
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4932,170
KairouanTunisia 10,1476,305
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0955,030
KarsTurkey 7,4734,644
KastamonuTurkey 8,1245,049
KayseriTurkey 8,1435,060
KonyaTurkey 8,4075,224
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1533,823
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1203,803
KinlossUk 9,0275,609
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5184,672
KievUkraine 7,8484,877
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6334,743
KirovogradUkraine 7,8454,875
KlepininoUkraine 7,8644,887
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7394,809
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1565,068
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8054,850
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8516,743
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9155,540
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7096,655
Keene, NhUsa 11,2366,982
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0416,861
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4476,492
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7457,920
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0616,252
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9453,694
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8236,725
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8727,377
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8675,510
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5477,175
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2003,853
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6473,509
KabompoZambia 12,3157,653
KabweZambia 11,9687,437
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9627,434
KafirondaZambia 11,8957,391
KaomaZambia 12,3287,660
KasamaZambia 11,4767,131
KasempaZambia 12,1587,555
KawambwaZambia 11,6417,234
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9977,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -