Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0643,768
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,0854,402
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0184,361
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,71410,386
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5654,701
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,8526,744
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1355,055
QuinteroChile 17,99911,185
QingdaoChina 963598
QiqiharChina 1,6591,031
QuitoEcuador 15,2629,484
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5305,922
QuettaPakistan 5,9113,673
Quanah, TxUsa 10,8676,753
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0137,465
Quang TriVietnam 2,9551,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -