Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3303,933
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1035,657
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1494,443
Ze DocaBrazil 16,70110,378
ZhengzhouChina 1,542958
ZhijiangChina 2,0771,291
ZagrebCroatia 9,0275,609
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1975,715
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2675,759
ZahedanIran 6,4814,027
ZanjanIran 7,2244,489
ZacatecasMexico 11,6377,231
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9721,226
ZinderNiger 11,8917,389
ZhobPakistan 5,6383,503
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0501,896
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0521,897
ZamoscPoland 8,2745,141
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6225,358
ZigalovoRussia 3,0911,921
ZiganskRussia 3,7532,332
ZyryankaRussia 3,8632,401
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3126,408
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3325,799
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4876,516
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2635,134
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6984,784
ZitomirUkraine 7,9704,953
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8054,850
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7644,824
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8016,090
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3696,443
ZambeziZambia 12,4127,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -