Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0236,850
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5326,545
EsquelArgentina 17,86111,099
EzeizaArgentina 19,18311,921
East SaleAustralia 8,1265,050
Esperance (po)Australia 7,5134,668
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5124,668
EssendonAustralia 8,0384,995
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,71111,627
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,61112,187
EspinosaBrazil 17,86511,102
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5566,559
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5945,341
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5755,329
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5795,331
Edson, AbCanada 8,4275,237
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9314,929
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5455,310
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4425,867
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2264,490
ErlianChina 1,9611,218
El CaranoColombia 14,8349,218
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4045,222
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7888,568
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8788,624
El ArishEgypt 8,7095,412
El TorEgypt 8,8945,527
ErfurtGermany 8,9305,549
EssenGermany 9,0995,654
EsfahanIran 7,1454,440
EilatIsrael 8,7075,411
EsashiJapan 1,288801
EldoretKenya 10,4426,489
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9361,824
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6837,260
EeldeNetherlands 8,9825,582
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3735,824
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5315,922
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5518,420
EnuguNigeria 12,5447,795
EncarnacionParaguay 19,12411,884
EvoraPortugal 10,9376,796
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6101,000
EkimcanRussia 2,2141,376
Elat’MaRussia 6,9534,320
ElistaRussia 7,1354,434
ErbogacenRussia 3,4992,174
EssejRussia 4,2942,668
Ed DueimSudan 9,8796,139
El FasherSudan 10,5226,539
El GeneinaSudan 10,7836,700
El ObeidSudan 10,1186,288
El ShowakSudan 9,5435,930
En NahudSudan 10,3086,406
EdirneTurkey 8,6185,355
ErzincanTurkey 7,7874,839
ErzurumTurkey 7,6484,753
EskisehirTurkey 8,4485,250
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7424,189
EntebbeUganda 10,7346,670
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1665,696
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2195,729
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7396,673
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9627,433
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1486,927
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6335,986
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7046,652
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4117,091
Elko, NvUsa 9,3555,813
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5636,564
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1816,948
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5275,920
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0156,845
Erie, PaUsa 11,0776,884
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6706,630
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6505,375
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0206,848
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7975,466
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8576,125
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6275,983
Evansville, InUsa 11,1736,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -