Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7843,594
ShkoderAlbania 9,0635,632
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2566,373
SaltaArgentina 18,22111,323
San AntonioArgentina 18,41611,444
San LuisArgentina 18,46911,477
San RafaelArgentina 18,28611,363
Santa RosaArgentina 18,63911,582
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,49111,490
SarmientoArgentina 17,86611,102
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7854,838
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7774,833
SalzburgAustria 9,0565,628
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1294,430
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0584,386
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0404,375
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7067,274
SaveBenin 12,8487,984
Santa CruzBolivia 17,83011,080
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0125,600
SalvadorBrazil 17,49410,871
Santa MariaBrazil 19,46612,097
SantaremBrazil 16,54510,282
SantosBrazil 18,92611,761
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,75211,652
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,04410,592
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,83810,463
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,46112,093
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,27311,977
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,69111,615
Sao LuisBrazil 16,55210,285
Sao MateusBrazil 18,12211,261
São PauloBrazil 18,88811,737
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,68811,613
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,70210,379
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,30010,750
SerrinhaBrazil 17,37310,796
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,38811,427
SobralBrazil 16,58710,307
SoureBrazil 16,39410,187
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,48510,865
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,67512,226
SurubimBrazil 16,84210,466
SadovoBulgaria 8,7015,407
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8515,500
SofiaBulgaria 8,7725,451
SiemreapCambodia 3,4722,158
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3687,064
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0355,614
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1266,914
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5874,714
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3765,205
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9026,774
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0225,607
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4856,516
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0876,268
Scott, SkCanada 8,9045,533
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5906,581
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2416,985
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9876,828
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6804,151
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8496,120
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8566,125
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3965,217
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7704,829
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8776,759
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0396,860
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1225,668
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1155,664
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1226,911
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2997,643
SalCape Verde 13,7718,558
SantiagoChile 18,06811,228
SewellChile 18,10311,249
ShanghaiChina 862536
ShantouChina 1,7231,071
ShenyangChina 1,115693
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8908,632
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4368,970
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9898,693
SibenikCroatia 9,1795,704
SplitCroatia 9,1625,693
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4265,236
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6455,372
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7748,560
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9058,641
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8348,597
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7638,553
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8208,588
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8738,621
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7528,545
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8478,605
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7928,570
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9248,653
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8108,582
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7448,541
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7168,523
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8808,625
San GabrielEcuador 15,2369,468
SalloumEgypt 9,3635,818
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4915,898
SohagEgypt 9,1565,689
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8315,488
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3198,277
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,86211,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1744,458
StrasbourgFrance 9,2905,773
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8789,866
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6829,745
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4994,660
SchleswigGermany 8,7345,427
StuttgartGermany 9,1925,712
SamosGreece 8,8405,493
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9345,551
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1865,708
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8645,508
SiguiriGuinea 13,4488,357
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2528,235
SzegedHungary 8,7475,435
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8865,522
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8325,488
SagarIndia 5,0913,164
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0683,149
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1262,564
SemnanIran 6,8654,266
ShahroudIran 6,7034,165
ShirazIran 7,2084,479
ShannonIreland 9,6726,010
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6566,001
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3215,792
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2995,778
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5075,908
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8526,122
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4625,880
SigonellaItaly 9,6986,027
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7628,552
SakaiJapan 370230
SakataJapan 1,063660
SapporoJapan 1,452902
SaseboJapan 5434
SendaiJapan 1,105686
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 261162
ShimonosekiJapan 9659
ShinjoJapan 1,087675
ShionomisakiJapan 507315
ShirakawaJapan 997620
ShizuokaJapan 770478
SumotoJapan 442275
SuttsuJapan 1,368850
SuwaJapan 778484
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,32310,765
SavannakhetLaos 3,1701,970
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9474,939
SiluteLithuania 8,0825,022
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9325,551
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9856,205
SalimaMalawi 11,3647,062
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2952,048
SibuMalaysia 3,9412,449
SanMali 12,9828,067
SegouMali 13,0708,122
SikassoMali 13,2098,208
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3065,783
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7027,893
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6251,631
SainshandMongolia 2,1601,342
SafiMorocco 11,5837,198
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9037,397
SittweMyanmar 3,9672,465
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5695,325
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9234,302
SaiqOman 7,0744,396
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7194,797
SurOman 6,9344,309
SialkotPakistan 5,1433,196
SibbiPakistan 5,8493,635
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,99011,801
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,77410,424
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6571,651
SandomierzPoland 8,3605,195
SniezkaPoland 8,6945,402
SuwalkiPoland 8,0775,019
SzczecinPoland 8,5665,323
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1336,918
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8027,334
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0118,707
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9486,182
Satu MareRomania 8,4755,266
SibiuRomania 8,5265,298
SulinaRomania 8,1935,091
SadrinskRussia 5,5823,469
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3704,580
SalekhardRussia 5,4903,412
SaratovRussia 6,8064,229
SejmcanRussia 3,6422,263
SelagoncyRussia 3,8182,372
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3681,472
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3591,466
SmolenskRussia 7,5324,681
SociRussia 7,5764,708
SortovalaRussia 7,2674,515
SuntarRussia 3,3352,072
SurgutRussia 5,0573,143
SverdlovskRussia 5,7623,581
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2593,889
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1368,784
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0448,106
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8935,526
SingaporeSingapore 4,4842,787
SliacSlovakia 8,6445,371
SeoulSouth Korea 566352
SineijuSouth Korea 925575
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6016,588
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2216,352
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2926,395
SevilleSpain 10,9426,799
SennarSudan 9,7916,085
ShambatSudan 9,7576,063
ShendiSudan 9,6135,974
StenseleSweden 7,6694,766
StockholmSweden 7,9954,968
StorlienSweden 7,9824,960
SundsvallSweden 7,8194,859
SantisSwitzerland 9,3005,779
SongeaTanzania 11,0916,892
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1681,969
SongkhlaThailand 4,2132,618
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6882,292
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1672,590
SurinThailand 3,3852,104
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8267,970
SokodeTogo 12,8808,004
SfaxTunisia 10,1816,327
SousseTunisia 10,1016,277
SamsunTurkey 7,9454,937
SiirtTurkey 7,6884,777
SivasTurkey 7,9734,955
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1713,835
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8246,105
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0735,638
SarataUkraine 8,1495,064
SarnyUkraine 8,0384,995
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9204,921
SumyUkraine 7,5684,703
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1544,446
SaltoUruguay 19,21111,938
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1305,674
Safford, AzUsa 10,3186,412
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0876,889
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3987,704
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9746,820
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3906,456
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3236,415
Salem, InUsa 11,1516,929
Salem, OrUsa 8,6135,352
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6035,967
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0686,878
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3507,053
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8356,112
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1285,672
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0128,707
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0966,274
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5425,929
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7127,278
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4886,517
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0297,475
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4816,513
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0136,222
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1516,929
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4845,272
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4965,280
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8256,727
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4165,230
Selma, AlUsa 11,7727,315
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4197,096
Seymour, InUsa 11,1516,929
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2917,016
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5915,960
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3697,065
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3506,432
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2286,356
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8786,760
Southport, NcUsa 11,9737,440
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0636,874
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3567,057
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6756,633
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7725,451
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2526,371
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9066,777
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9636,812
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1463,198
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1806,326
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9756,820
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3656,441
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3907,078
State College, PaUsa 11,2897,015
State University, MsUsa 11,5777,194
State University, NmUsa 10,5976,585
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5137,155
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9376,175
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7816,700
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3876,454
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3557,056
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1326,917
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9847,447
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7335,427
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8236,726
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4936,520
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1076,902
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5933,476
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8509,228
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0699,364
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6369,717
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2167,591
SocotraYemen 7,9894,964
SenangaZambia 12,5427,794
SerenjeZambia 11,7377,293
SeshekeZambia 12,5227,781
SolweziZambia 12,0317,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -