Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6633,519
BustAfghanistan 6,0853,781
BatnaAlgeria 10,3826,452
BecharAlgeria 11,2616,998
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3826,451
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3747,068
BiskraAlgeria 10,4956,522
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9666,814
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,68910,371
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,63810,339
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,62610,332
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,94010,527
ByrdAntarctica 14,0308,718
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,74111,646
BarilocheArgentina 17,92911,141
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,19211,926
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2294,492
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1634,451
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7593,579
BrestBelarus 8,1595,070
BrusselsBelgium 9,2745,763
Belize CityBelize 13,0378,102
BeninBenin 12,9818,067
BohiconBenin 12,9468,045
BermudaBermuda 12,5507,799
BageBrazil 19,54912,148
BambuiBrazil 18,49511,493
BarbacenaBrazil 18,55711,531
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93710,525
BarcelosBrazil 16,16910,048
BarraBrazil 17,46010,850
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,89410,498
BarreirasBrazil 17,61910,949
BelémBrazil 16,47510,238
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,42611,450
BelterraBrazil 16,56510,294
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,26810,730
Bom JesusBrazil 19,49912,117
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,70211,000
BrasiliaBrazil 18,06311,225
BrevesBrazil 16,50210,255
BurgasBulgaria 8,5045,284
BurundiBurundi 11,2306,979
BatouriCameroon 12,0957,516
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6986,648
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4235,234
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4375,243
Banff, AbCanada 8,6395,369
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6476,616
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4896,518
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8485,498
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6185,976
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7916,705
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5275,920
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3665,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7445,434
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8687,375
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6834,774
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7317,290
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9656,814
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,67710,985
BeijingChina 1,452902
BarranquillaColombia 14,4338,969
Benito SalasColombia 15,1719,428
BogotáColombia 15,0709,365
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7515,438
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1426,924
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8197,344
BaniDominican Republic 13,8808,625
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8588,611
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8568,610
BahariyaEgypt 9,2745,763
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0505,624
BiarritzFrance 10,1826,327
BordeauxFrance 10,0226,228
BrestFrance 9,8796,139
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9316,171
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9296,170
BitamGabon 12,5107,774
BanjulGambia 13,7458,541
BerlinGermany 8,7005,407
BrockenGermany 8,8875,522
BokeGuinea 13,8678,617
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8308,594
BudapestHungary 8,7305,425
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7235,421
BangaloreIndia 5,7743,588
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8823,655
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6082,863
BikanerIndia 5,4193,367
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0892,541
BabolsarIran 6,8814,276
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9864,341
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1114,419
Bandar LengehIran 7,1594,448
BirjandIran 6,4854,030
BushehrIran 7,3924,593
BaghdadIraq 7,7394,809
BasraIraq 7,5744,707
BelmulletIreland 9,5685,946
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5985,964
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3095,785
BergamoItaly 9,4025,842
BolognaItaly 9,3975,839
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2505,748
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4775,889
BrindisiItaly 9,2655,757
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2608,240
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4608,364
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8343,004
BeirutLebanon 8,4185,231
BenghaziLibya 9,6976,026
BirzaiLithuania 7,8564,882
BitolaMacedonia 9,0125,600
BlantyreMalawi 11,4417,110
BvumbweMalawi 11,4457,112
BintuluMalaysia 3,7952,358
BamakoMali 13,2658,243
Bko-SMali 13,2698,246
BougounMali 13,3338,285
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3647,683
BaitagMongolia 3,5732,220
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4552,147
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6541,649
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0721,287
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0621,282
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8851,793
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2181,378
BulganMongolia 2,8071,744
BhamawMyanmar 3,3622,089
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6746,011
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3855,832
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8218,589
BilmaNiger 11,2166,970
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1877,573
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0474,379
BergenNorway 8,4625,259
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4635,259
BjornoyaNorway 7,0514,382
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6304,741
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8284,864
BadinPakistan 5,9683,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3483,323
BalakotPakistan 5,1903,225
BarkhanPakistan 5,6713,524
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3578,921
BascoPhilippines 1,6461,023
BialystokPoland 8,1275,050
BejaPortugal 10,9866,827
BragancaPortugal 10,5856,578
BistritaRomania 8,4155,229
BucharestRomania 8,4765,267
BajkitRussia 3,9702,467
BarabinskRussia 4,6622,897
BarnaulRussia 4,2912,666
BerezovoRussia 5,5283,435
BiserRussia 5,8543,638
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9061,185
BogdarinRussia 2,6941,674
BogucanyRussia 3,7082,304
BomnakRussia 2,3881,484
BorRussia 4,2462,638
BorzjaRussia 2,2131,375
BratskRussia 3,3622,089
BelgradeSerbia 8,8215,481
BoSierra Leone 13,9288,655
BontheSierra Leone 14,0158,709
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7945,465
BerberaSomalia 8,9375,554
BusanSouth Korea 235146
BadajozSpain 10,8556,746
BarcelonaSpain 10,1786,325
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3846,453
BabanusaSudan 10,4506,494
BaselSwitzerland 9,3715,823
BernSwitzerland 9,4255,857
BangkokThailand 3,7072,304
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6902,293
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5952,234
BizerteTunisia 10,0446,242
BalikesirTurkey 8,6495,375
BursaTurkey 8,5325,302
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0533,762
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3845,831
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3925,837
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3925,836
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4045,844
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5605,940
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4815,892
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5125,911
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0716,880
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4937,142
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9213,679
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9213,679
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4337,105
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6987,269
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3666,441
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4727,129
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3687,064
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4917,141
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5986,586
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1295,673
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1316,917
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1303,809
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4374,000
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7196,661
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4235,856
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2046,962
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6367,230
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4265,857
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7546,061
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5557,180
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9057,398
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3725,202
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9657,435
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4377,107
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1355,676
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4447,111
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3887,076
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3287,039
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4526,495
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3437,049
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9226,787
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4227,098
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3987,083
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2907,016
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5517,178
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0396,860
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6606,624
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6187,220
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7247,286
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8236,726
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1126,283
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3857,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1006,898
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0416,861
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5967,206
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5557,180
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7516,681
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0526,868
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9545,564
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6123,487
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9379,282
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7689,177
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2647,621
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2717,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -