Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8903,660
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6563,515
MilianaAlgeria 10,5876,579
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5258,405
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5917,824
Malarg EArgentina 18,17711,295
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,11711,258
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,13411,890
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,85311,715
MendozaArgentina 18,23311,330
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,23811,333
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,19311,927
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3723,959
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1386,300
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1583,827
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7734,209
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0304,990
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0485,001
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6064,727
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9714,953
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0773,776
MuharraqBahrain 7,5424,686
MinskBelarus 7,8284,865
MogilevBelarus 7,6864,776
MaunBotswana 12,7397,916
MacapaBrazil 16,31010,135
MacauBrazil 16,60510,319
MaceioBrazil 17,02510,580
MachadoBrazil 18,67311,603
ManausBrazil 16,49710,251
MarabaBrazil 16,91010,508
MaringaBrazil 18,89811,743
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,50910,259
Monte AzulBrazil 17,87511,108
Monte SantoBrazil 17,26310,727
MonteiroBrazil 16,90810,507
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,08411,238
Morada NovaBrazil 16,66910,359
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,41510,822
MamfeCameroon 12,4507,737
MarouaCameroon 11,6947,267
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3355,180
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7826,700
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0655,633
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9154,297
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8224,861
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9845,583
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2735,141
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0626,874
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7286,667
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9356,795
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9316,793
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2245,732
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1396,300
Morden, MbCanada 9,6766,012
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8176,722
MoundouChad 11,6687,251
MatecanaColombia 14,9719,303
MoroniComoros 10,4506,494
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6325,364
MarstalDenmark 8,6645,384
Melville HallDominica 14,4518,980
MichesDominican Republic 13,8538,608
MocaDominican Republic 13,7588,549
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7308,532
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6628,490
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8458,603
MilagroEcuador 15,3599,544
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2185,728
MinyaEgypt 9,1415,680
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6337,850
MassawaEritrea 9,1405,680
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7635,445
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8624,886
MarseilleFrance 9,8286,107
MontpellierFrance 9,8856,142
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8869,872
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,8097,338
MakokouGabon 12,4897,761
MayumbaGabon 12,9508,047
MitzicGabon 12,5947,826
MkamboGabon 12,3647,683
MoandaGabon 12,5867,821
MouilaGabon 12,8167,964
MagdeburgGermany 8,8145,477
MunichGermany 9,0825,643
MünsterGermany 9,0235,607
MethoniGreece 9,2715,761
MilosGreece 9,0815,643
MitiliniGreece 8,7775,454
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7795,455
MacentaGuinea 13,7198,525
MamouGuinea 13,7398,538
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9823,096
MiskolcHungary 8,5875,336
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0313,748
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7812,971
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8853,657
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2593,268
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5782,223
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8182,372
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6552,893
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7622,959
MashhadIran 6,3153,924
Malin HeadIreland 9,3685,821
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5875,957
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3525,811
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5995,965
MilanItaly 9,4425,868
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4595,878
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5675,945
ManIvory Coast 13,6728,496
MaebashiJapan 872542
MaizuruJapan 521324
MakurazakiJapan 222138
MatsueJapan 352219
MatsumotoJapan 775482
MatsuyamaJapan 239149
MinamidaitojimaJapan 832517
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,5071,558
MishimaJapan 820510
MitoJapan 990615
MiyakejimaJapan 858533
MiyakoJapan 1,260783
MiyakojimaJapan 1,060659
MiyakonojoJapan 186116
MiyazakiJapan 181112
MombetsuJapan 1,6681,037
MoriokaJapan 1,205749
MuroranJapan 1,373853
MurotomisakiJapan 361224
MutsuJapan 1,312816
Ma’AnJordan 8,6035,346
MafraqJordan 8,4395,244
MombasaKenya 10,3176,411
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4644,017
MaseruLesotho 12,8427,980
MonroviaLiberia 13,9738,683
MisratahLibya 10,0606,251
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4116,470
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7626,688
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5756,572
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8726,756
MakhangaMalawi 11,4727,129
MangochiMalawi 11,3437,048
MwmosaMalawi 11,4087,089
MzimbaMalawi 11,3447,049
MzuzuMalawi 11,2817,010
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5172,807
MersingMalaysia 4,3962,732
MiriMalaysia 3,6352,259
MaleMaldives 6,6934,159
MenakaMali 12,2597,618
MoptiMali 12,8317,973
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1303,188
MazatlanMexico 11,3277,039
MeridaMexico 12,6477,859
Mexico CityMexico 12,1517,551
MonterreyMexico 11,5577,181
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9847,447
MaantyMongolia 2,4701,535
MandalgoviMongolia 2,4701,535
MatadMongolia 1,9781,229
MurenMongolia 3,0681,906
MarrakechMorocco 11,5807,196
MeknesMorocco 11,2396,984
MideltMorocco 11,3027,023
MaputoMozambique 12,2247,596
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8796,760
MandalayMyanmar 3,5762,222
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6612,275
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9622,462
MindatMyanmar 3,8032,363
MonywaMyanmar 3,6582,273
MyeikMyanmar 3,9622,462
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2932,047
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1985,716
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1245,669
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2185,728
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4545,875
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5665,945
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6448,479
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6788,500
MagariaNiger 11,9567,430
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6877,262
MaradiNiger 12,0677,499
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6947,267
MakurdiNigeria 12,3707,687
MinnaNigeria 12,3997,705
Mokp’oNorth Korea 400249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6984,784
MajisOman 7,0954,409
MasirahOman 7,0844,402
Muscat  Oman 6,9894,343
MultanPakistan 5,5033,420
MurreePakistan 5,2023,232
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5802,846
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,36811,414
MoyobambaPeru 15,8819,869
MactanPhilippines 2,6321,635
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2801,417
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6276,604
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2787,630
MagadanRussia 3,2872,043
MahackalaRussia 7,0294,368
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0873,783
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0873,782
MarkovoRussia 4,4162,744
MinusinskRussia 3,7832,351
MogocaRussia 2,4261,507
MoscowRussia 7,1624,451
MurmanskRussia 6,8614,264
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5955,341
MatamSenegal 13,3438,291
MogadishuSomalia 9,4145,850
MadridSpain 10,5486,555
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5596,562
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1776,324
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9336,794
MelillaSpain 10,9736,819
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6356,609
MalakalSudan 10,2186,350
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3717,687
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4945,899
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,5572,210
Mae SariangThailand 3,6292,255
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6702,281
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1661,967
MalatyaTurkey 7,9624,947
MersinTurkey 8,3165,167
MuglaTurkey 8,7635,446
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3515,811
ManstonUk 9,3705,822
MeloUruguay 19,58312,169
MercedesUruguay 19,23711,954
MontevideoUruguay 19,39112,050
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8647,373
Madison, FlUsa 12,0597,494
Madison, InUsa 11,1946,956
Madison, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6136,595
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6176,597
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5946,583
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1286,915
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Marion, InUsa 10,9586,810
Marion, NcUsa 11,6137,217
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3656,441
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3317,041
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4667,125
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9663,707
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2586,996
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5235,918
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1236,912
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4807,134
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Medford, WiUsa 10,3826,452
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9936,210
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3367,044
Mena, ArUsa 11,1326,917
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6527,241
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2857,013
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8736,757
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6957,889
Midland, TxUsa 10,9146,782
Milan, MnUsa 10,1396,300
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0896,270
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5195,915
Milford, DeUsa 11,5677,188
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8647,373
Millen, GaUsa 11,9307,413
Millport, OhUsa 11,1566,933
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3427,048
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6926,644
Minden, NeUsa 10,3376,423
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2796,387
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8366,733
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0245,608
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8327,352
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7176,660
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7687,313
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1396,300
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7737,316
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0626,253
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4637,123
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9097,400
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6137,217
Moro, OrUsa 8,7365,428
Morris, MnUsa 10,0506,245
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7096,655
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5557,180
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8836,763
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7176,660
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7096,655
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1216,911
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4367,106
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7406,674
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9916,830
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8059,200
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6119,080
MaracayVenezuela 14,8169,207
MaturinVenezuela 15,0239,336
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7239,149
MeridaVenezuela 14,8359,219
MagoyeZambia 12,1367,541
MansaZambia 11,7397,295
MbalaZambia 11,3767,069
MfuweZambia 11,5807,196
MisamfuZambia 11,4587,120
MonguZambia 12,5067,771
MpikaZambia 11,5477,175
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5447,173
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0517,488
MumbwaZambia 12,1227,533
MwinilungaZambia 12,1877,573
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0627,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -