Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0656,876
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6596,624
DavisAntarctica 12,1107,525
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5183,429
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0813,157
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1623,829
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5294,679
DhakaBangladesh 4,0102,492
D’UccleBelgium 9,2745,763
DiamantinaBrazil 18,23811,333
DiamantinoBrazil 17,80911,067
DouradosBrazil 18,69011,614
DoualaCameroon 12,5327,787
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6986,648
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4225,855
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4314,618
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8126,719
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5455,310
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6066,591
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8486,120
DuianChina 2,9461,831
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1175,666
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0455,620
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6908,507
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8248,590
DabaaEgypt 9,1415,680
DakhlaEgypt 9,4475,870
DijonFrance 9,5245,919
DresdenGermany 8,7725,451
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5934,718
DebrecenHungary 8,5745,328
DalatangiIceland 8,6235,358
DaltonganjIndia 4,5882,851
DarbhangaIndia 4,3272,689
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4392,137
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4292,131
DumkaIndia 4,2832,661
DwarkaIndia 6,0583,764
DezfulIran 7,4384,622
DublinIreland 9,5045,906
DecimomannuItaly 9,9346,173
DobbiacoItaly 9,1795,704
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5198,401
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4985,281
DagorettiKenya 10,4166,473
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7714,829
DedzaMalawi 11,4267,100
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5151,563
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2341,388
DaweiMyanmar 3,8742,408
De BiltNetherlands 9,1305,673
De KooyNetherlands 9,0825,643
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0805,642
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4285,859
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5305,922
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9295,549
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6736,011
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6866,019
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4295,238
DalbandinPakistan 6,1913,847
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4913,412
DirPakistan 5,2983,292
DroshPakistan 5,2933,289
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1561,340
DohaQatar 7,5124,668
DorohoiRomania 8,2475,125
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2543,265
DudinkaRussia 4,8443,010
DzardzanRussia 3,9642,463
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5844,713
DakarSenegal 13,6788,500
DaruSierra Leone 13,8618,614
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5727,812
DamazinSudan 9,8316,109
DongolaSudan 9,7186,039
DamascusSyria 8,3595,194
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3585,194
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9644,949
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4723,400
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5286,542
DjerbaTunisia 10,2616,376
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8274,864
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1145,664
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3695,822
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6614,761
DonetskUkraine 7,5014,661
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1754,458
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6717,253
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5317,166
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1626,936
Danville, IlUsa 10,9676,815
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8547,366
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7345,428
David City, NeUsa 10,4136,471
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1466,927
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8355,490
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9167,405
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9226,787
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1786,946
Delphine, InUsa 10,9166,783
Denton, MdUsa 11,5347,167
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1116,283
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5626,563
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6686,008
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9856,205
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9466,802
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3677,064
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2275,734
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6906,643
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Dover, DeUsa 11,5347,167
Dover, TnUsa 11,3457,050
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1676,939
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6216,600
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1466,305
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Durham, NhUsa 11,2626,998
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7377,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -