Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8164,857
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1753,837
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6844,775
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8933,662
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7434,190
WoomeraAustralia 7,1964,472
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4223,369
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2876,393
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9326,793
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4074,603
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0664,391
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7786,698
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6495,996
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1755,701
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5629,049
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2364,496
WajimaJapan 754468
WakamatsuJapan 989615
WakayamaJapan 463287
WakkanaiJapan 1,6641,034
WajirKenya 9,9216,165
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7138,521
WindhoekNamibia 13,4528,359
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3555,813
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2955,776
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3105,785
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4705,885
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8865,522
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4305,860
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4125,848
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0935,650
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3475,809
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4555,876
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0955,652
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1605,692
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0425,619
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5465,932
WintonNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0305,612
WarsawPoland 8,3105,164
WroclawPoland 8,6055,347
WonsanSouth Korea 706439
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7516,059
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4785,889
WauSudan 10,6646,626
WaddingtonUk 9,2965,777
Waco, TxUsa 11,2476,989
Wake IslandUsa 3,9222,437
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4536,496
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6897,264
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8335,489
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6906,643
Warren, OhUsa 11,1566,933
Warren, PaUsa 11,1276,915
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9226,787
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5157,155
Washington, IaUsa 10,6906,643
Washington, InUsa 11,1076,902
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4337,105
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0196,848
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0916,271
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6406,612
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9816,824
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2777,008
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0687,499
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6707,252
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4407,109
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0776,884
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2566,995
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4317,104
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6167,840
West Point, GaUsa 11,7737,316
West Point, NyUsa 11,3907,078
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9696,816
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0556,870
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9706,817
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7116,656
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6605,382
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3037,024
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7057,274
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4167,094
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2737,005
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4935,899
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4317,104
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4797,133
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9507,426
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0166,846
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3677,064
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3366,423
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2195,729
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8537,365
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1156,286
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7537,304
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4607,121
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1406,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -