Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3593,330
FarahAfghanistan 6,2453,881
FormosaArgentina 18,87711,731
ForrestAustralia 7,1314,431
FrancistownBotswana 12,4307,724
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,28510,119
FloraniaBrazil 16,71610,387
FlorestaBrazil 17,04410,591
FlorianoBrazil 16,98910,557
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,37412,039
FormosaBrazil 18,02911,203
FortalezaBrazil 16,53810,277
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,03511,829
FrancaBrazil 18,58311,548
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0345,614
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3215,171
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4705,263
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7834,836
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6754,770
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1955,092
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1255,049
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0436,863
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0546,869
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1005,655
FayaChad 10,7566,684
FamagustaCyprus 8,4655,261
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7185,418
FarafraEgypt 9,4295,859
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5717,812
FichtelbergGermany 8,8665,510
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1155,664
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0255,608
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4205,854
FaranahGuinea 13,6788,500
FalconaraItaly 9,3435,806
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4575,877
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3645,819
FonniItaly 9,8576,126
FrontoneItaly 9,3885,834
FrosinoneItaly 9,4925,898
FukauraJapan 1,185736
FukueJapan 15194
FukuiJapan 624388
FukuokaJapan 3622
FukushimaJapan 1,047650
FukuyamaJapan 303188
FushikiJapan 729453
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9063,049
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7006,649
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9316,792
FunchalMadeira 11,9237,409
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5569,045
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2046,962
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2765,143
FaroPortugal 11,0836,887
FerganaRussia 5,1763,217
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9688,680
FalunSweden 8,0214,984
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3195,791
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8154,856
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3203,927
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5086,530
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6906,643
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3236,415
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9346,173
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0746,882
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2786,387
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0626,874
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9846,204
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5066,529
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0426,862
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8337,353
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2037,583
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1617,557
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7146,036
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0506,867
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0406,239
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8586,747
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5916,581
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0326,234
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4136,471
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1346,297
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5367,790
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8116,718
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0826,887
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9926,830
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1476,927
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3257,038
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2917,016
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6927,265
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1936,955
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6037,210
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3735,825
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -