Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4427,110
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4966,522
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4916,520
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2026,340
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,19811,930
AzulArgentina 19,01511,816
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6344,744
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7034,787
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3563,950
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3323,935
AmberleyAustralia 7,1734,457
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2154,483
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1134,420
AimoresBrazil 18,26011,347
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,42110,826
AltamiraBrazil 16,66210,354
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,02210,577
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,76011,657
ApodiBrazil 16,70710,382
AracajuBrazil 17,21510,697
AracuaiBrazil 18,03811,209
AragarcasBrazil 18,06711,227
AraxaBrazil 18,46711,476
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,96310,541
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3935,215
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7894,219
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1244,427
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9566,187
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9926,209
AbecheChad 10,8966,771
AntofagastaChile 17,71711,010
AricaChile 17,37510,797
AltaiChina 3,8552,396
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2299,463
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1979,444
AraucaColombia 15,0109,328
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7168,523
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8168,585
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8388,599
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0135,601
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8915,525
AswanEgypt 9,2205,729
AsyutEgypt 9,1825,706
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2898,258
AsmaraEritrea 9,2085,722
AssabEritrea 8,9945,589
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5995,965
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7446,055
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6656,627
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6005,966
AccraGhana 13,2458,230
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7145,415
AthensGreece 9,0525,625
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0675,634
AasiaatGreenland 8,6735,390
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9715,575
AputiteqGreenland 8,6855,397
AkureyriIceland 8,6815,395
AgraIndia 5,0163,117
AhmedabadIndia 5,6953,539
AkolaIndia 5,4013,356
AllahabadIndia 4,7442,948
AmritsarIndia 5,1423,195
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1172,558
AbadanIran 7,5444,688
ArakIran 7,2364,497
AlbengaItaly 9,6175,976
AlgheroItaly 9,8756,136
AmendolaItaly 9,3485,809
AnconaItaly 9,3335,800
ArezzoItaly 9,4455,869
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5718,433
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5188,400
AbashiriJapan 1,6991,056
AburatsuJapan 215133
AikawaJapan 891554
AjiroJapan 833518
AkitaJapan 1,131703
AkuneJapan 13885
AomoriJapan 1,251777
AsahikawaJapan 1,566973
AsosanJapan 8352
AmmanJordan 8,4825,271
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7072,925
AinaziLatvia 7,7814,835
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2216,351
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0166,224
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5046,527
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9416,177
AtarMauritania 12,8838,006
AgalegaMauritius 9,1645,695
AcapulcoMexico 12,3277,660
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0991,926
AltaiMongolia 3,2202,001
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7391,702
AgadirMorocco 11,7767,318
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1305,673
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5795,952
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3745,825
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2135,725
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5535,937
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0735,638
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0595,630
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0575,628
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7468,542
AgadezNiger 11,7337,291
AsuncionParaguay 18,84011,707
ArequipaPeru 17,12610,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8691,161
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,3487,673
AradRomania 8,6775,392
AjanRussia 2,6471,645
AldanRussia 2,8431,767
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6864,155
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8072,987
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1851,358
AnadyrRussia 4,7192,933
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6994,163
ArmavirRussia 7,4124,606
AstrakhanRussia 6,8634,265
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0655,012
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5196,536
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5926,582
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5686,567
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8036,713
Abu HamedSudan 9,4495,872
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7956,087
AqiqSudan 9,0985,654
ArbaatSudan 9,1105,661
AromaSudan 9,4245,856
AtbaraSudan 9,5045,906
Abu KamalSyria 7,9494,940
AleppoSyria 8,1515,065
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5532,208
AtakpameTogo 12,9908,072
AdanaTurkey 8,2545,129
AfyonTurkey 8,5115,289
AnkaraTurkey 8,2695,139
AntalyaTurkey 8,6085,349
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3803,965
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0175,603
AberporthUk 9,5555,937
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5095,909
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9374,932
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8444,874
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2774,522
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2944,532
ArtigasUruguay 19,29711,992
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4847,136
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9826,203
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4315,239
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0306,854
Ada, MnUsa 9,9156,162
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9436,800
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8107,339
Akron, OhUsa 11,1486,928
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2396,362
Albany, GaUsa 11,9167,405
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2136,968
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3846,453
Albion, NeUsa 10,3036,402
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3826,451
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1296,294
Algona, IaUsa 10,4136,471
Alice, TxUsa 11,5107,152
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3827,073
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0426,240
Alma, MiUsa 10,8066,715
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6596,623
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9476,802
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6716,631
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3147,031
Amite, LaUsa 11,7087,275
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2783,901
Anderson, InUsa 11,0556,870
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6697,251
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1616,936
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9436,800
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5114,668
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0857,509
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4967,765
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6467,237
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1816,327
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4795,269
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6656,628
Athens, GaUsa 11,7587,306
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7377,294
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5347,167
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0222,499
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8747,379
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1385,678
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7786,697
Austin, TxUsa 11,3317,041
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7183,553
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1223,183
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8259,212
AdenYemen 8,7975,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -