Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1703,834
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7206,661
HuamboAngola 13,0558,113
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7333,563
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6415,370
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6445,371
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1963,850
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7427,297
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9364,310
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2386,984
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2146,968
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9776,821
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3326,421
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9836,825
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Hope, BcCanada 8,4235,234
HaikouChina 2,4721,536
HailarChina 1,9811,231
HamiChina 3,3612,089
HetanChina 4,5432,823
HavanaCuba 12,8657,994
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8708,619
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9058,641
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7808,563
HelwanEgypt 8,9825,581
HurguadaEgypt 8,9525,563
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7435,433
HelsinkiFinland 7,6384,746
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6134,731
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9846,825
HamburgGermany 8,7805,456
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7805,456
HannoverGermany 8,8845,520
HelgolandGermany 8,8385,492
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1675,696
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1175,665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8685,510
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4314,617
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0814,400
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7545,440
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4373,379
HaifaIsrael 8,5135,290
HaboroJapan 1,577980
HachijojimaJapan 882548
HachinoheJapan 1,282797
HagiJapan 163101
HakodateJapan 1,322822
HamadaJapan 244152
HamamatsuJapan 703437
HikoneJapan 590367
HimejiJapan 438272
HiradoJapan 7144
HirooJapan 1,519944
HiroshimaJapan 237147
HitaJapan 5937
HitoyoshiJapan 12477
HunLibya 10,2266,355
HomboriMali 12,5907,824
HomalinMyanmar 3,5452,203
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7432,326
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4765,889
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5215,917
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6375,988
HororataNew Zealand 9,5315,923
HyderabadPakistan 5,9783,715
HuanucoPeru 16,25910,104
HelPoland 8,2685,138
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7451,084
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2863,285
HatangaRussia 4,6012,859
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8133,612
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2099,451
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2535,128
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7525,439
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6903,536
HaejuSouth Korea 673418
HyesanSouth Korea 924574
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8923,661
HalaibSudan 8,9965,590
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5055,906
HudeibaSudan 9,5165,913
HaparandaSweden 7,3514,568
HarnosandSweden 7,7924,842
HamaSyria 8,2455,123
HassakahSyria 7,8544,881
Hua HinThailand 3,8412,387
HakkariTurkey 7,5624,699
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2365,739
HersonUkraine 7,9224,923
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1235,048
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4517,116
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1316,917
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3827,073
Hart, MiUsa 10,6696,630
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3307,041
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2866,392
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9137,403
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9526,185
Hays, KsUsa 10,5086,530
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0285,610
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4766,510
Helena, MtUsa 9,1675,697
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0596,872
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7707,314
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7127,278
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1246,291
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3577,058
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8217,346
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9936,210
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4637,123
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0166,846
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9036,775
Holly, CoUsa 10,4236,477
Homer, AkUsa 6,2233,867
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9386,797
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2887,014
Horton, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9526,185
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4947,142
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6856,640
Houma, LaUsa 11,8007,333
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5027,147
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3577,058
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5327,166
Huron, SdUsa 10,0856,267
HanoiVietnam 2,7631,717
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4702,156
HarareZimbabwe 11,9197,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -