Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9113,673
TiranaAlbania 9,0985,654
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4747,130
TebessaAlgeria 10,2956,397
TimimounAlgeria 11,2977,020
TindoufAlgeria 11,9447,422
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6126,594
TrelewArgentina 18,26811,352
TucumanArgentina 18,36311,411
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8983,665
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8963,664
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0363,130
TibooburraAustralia 7,0804,400
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0963,788
TshaneBotswana 13,0868,131
TaguatingaBrazil 17,67110,981
TarauacaBrazil 16,48310,243
TauaBrazil 16,83510,462
TefeBrazil 16,34310,156
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,11611,258
TeresinaBrazil 16,80110,440
TiriosBrazil 16,0159,952
TorresBrazil 19,57812,166
TracuateuaBrazil 16,42510,207
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,61311,566
TriunfoBrazil 16,94910,532
TucuruiBrazil 16,72910,396
TuriacuBrazil 16,47810,240
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0505,002
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2084,479
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1345,676
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1955,093
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1115,662
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1226,290
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3876,455
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9496,804
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9366,796
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9606,811
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5885,958
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0586,872
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,87011,105
TaiyuanChina 1,6731,040
TaoyuanChina 1,269788
TengchongChina 3,2051,991
TønderDenmark 8,7355,428
TylstrupDenmark 8,5165,292
TystofteDenmark 8,5955,341
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8348,596
TahrirEgypt 8,9865,584
TantaEgypt 8,9535,564
TallinEstonia 7,6824,774
TartuEstonia 7,6524,755
TampereFinland 7,6054,726
TurkuFinland 7,7294,803
ToulonFrance 9,8166,100
ToulouseFrance 10,0196,226
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4016,464
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5626,564
TchibanGabon 12,8808,004
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2784,523
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2455,745
TamaleGhana 13,0068,082
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9395,555
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1755,701
TimehriGuyana 15,5029,633
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4198,338
TelaHonduras 13,2528,235
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1083,796
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1083,796
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7962,980
TabrizIran 7,3374,560
TeheranIran 7,0364,372
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5695,325
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3255,795
TarvisioItaly 9,1185,666
TermoliItaly 9,3605,816
TorinoItaly 9,5615,941
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5525,936
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8216,103
TrevicoItaly 9,4145,850
TrevisoItaly 9,2625,755
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1685,697
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5625,942
TabouIvory Coast 13,9038,639
TadotsuJapan 338210
TakadaJapan 838521
TakamatsuJapan 366228
TakayamaJapan 712442
TanegashimaJapan 291181
TatenoJapan 950591
TateyamaJapan 901560
TokushimaJapan 405252
TokyoJapan 908564
TomakomaiJapan 1,431889
TottoriJapan 437272
ToyamaJapan 736457
ToyookaJapan 485301
TsuJapan 596370
TsurugaJapan 591367
TsuyamaJapan 396246
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6553,514
TripoliLebanon 8,3575,193
TobrukLibya 9,4395,865
TripoliLibya 10,1686,318
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0004,972
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2946,397
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9316,792
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1076,902
ThyoloMalawi 11,4457,112
TawauMalaysia 3,4722,158
TessalitMali 12,0017,457
TimbuktuMali 12,5677,809
TombMali 12,5707,811
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9668,057
TacubayaMexico 12,1517,551
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0117,464
TarialanMongolia 2,9461,831
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1601,964
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8821,791
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4791,541
TangierMorocco 11,0946,894
TarfayaMorocco 12,1867,573
TazaMorocco 11,1256,913
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5542,209
TaungooMyanmar 3,7142,308
ThandweMyanmar 3,9292,442
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2314,494
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6826,017
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1305,674
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6395,990
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4715,885
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2905,773
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,755
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5655,944
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3995,841
TahouaNiger 12,1037,521
TillaberyNiger 12,4497,736
TaejonNorth Korea 437271
TromsoNorway 7,3274,553
TrondheimNorway 8,0384,995
ThumraitOman 7,6914,780
TacnaPeru 17,35810,786
TarapotoPeru 15,9639,920
TrujilloPeru 15,8989,879
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5091,559
TorunPoland 8,3825,209
TimisoaraRomania 8,7075,410
TambovRussia 7,0624,388
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7303,561
TaraRussia 4,9293,063
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9533,078
TermezRussia 5,6293,498
TernejRussia 1,412878
TobolskRussia 5,3063,297
TomskRussia 4,2922,667
Tot’MaRussia 6,7234,178
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9683,709
TuapseRussia 7,6014,723
TuraRussia 4,0112,493
TurukhanskRussia 4,5682,838
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6975,404
TortosaSpain 10,3046,403
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7173,552
TokerSudan 9,1265,671
TartousSyria 8,3265,174
TaipeiTaiwan 1,250777
TaboraTanzania 11,0116,842
TakThailand 3,6072,242
TrangThailand 4,2602,647
TabligboTogo 13,0368,100
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,61310,323
TunisTunisia 10,0496,244
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7184,175
TireeUk 9,2485,747
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1745,701
TernopilUkraine 8,1985,094
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,57912,167
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8257,348
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2533,886
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7267,286
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0527,489
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3767,691
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7987,331
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3767,069
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Temple, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7767,318
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7227,284
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0626,874
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5516,556
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9906,829
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6005,965
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6836,638
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2356,982
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3876,455
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5257,162
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3116,407
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9236,788
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6297,227
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1516,308
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3593,330
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3379,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -