Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7646,689
In SalahAlgeria 11,3217,035
InnsbruckAustria 9,1885,710
IbiriteBrazil 18,43911,458
IguatuBrazil 16,83710,463
IlheusBrazil 17,69910,998
ImperatrizBrazil 16,92310,516
IndaialBrazil 19,30611,997
IpameriBrazil 18,27911,359
IraiBrazil 19,25811,967
IreceBrazil 17,44510,841
ItaberabaBrazil 17,52710,891
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,54410,280
ItaitubaBrazil 16,72510,393
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,17011,291
ItaperunaBrazil 18,46811,476
ItapevaBrazil 18,97611,792
ItirucuBrazil 17,59210,932
ItuacuBrazil 17,69110,994
IvinhemaBrazil 18,72911,638
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0014,350
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4795,891
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1005,655
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0904,406
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,54810,905
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3168,896
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,05310,597
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7168,523
IzobambaEcuador 15,2769,493
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8655,509
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3268,281
IoanninaGreece 9,1405,679
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6195,356
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2675,137
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4183,367
IranshahrIran 6,5984,100
IstranaItaly 9,2645,757
IidaJapan 734456
IizukaJapan 5735
IrakoJapan 645401
IriomotejimaJapan 1,170727
IrozakiJapan 802499
IshigakijimaJapan 1,159720
IshinomakiJapan 1,145711
IwamizawaJapan 1,490926
IzuharaJapan 13986
IrbidJordan 8,4615,257
IfraneMorocco 11,2536,993
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6455,994
IlorinNigeria 12,6427,856
InchonNorth Korea 575357
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9694,331
IslamabadPakistan 5,2363,254
IquitosPeru 15,9239,895
IloiloPhilippines 2,6301,634
IasiRomania 8,2165,106
IcaRussia 3,1561,961
IlirnejRussia 4,4902,790
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,1871,359
IrkutskRussia 2,9631,841
Ivdel’Russia 5,7533,575
IbizaSpain 10,4206,475
IspartaTurkey 8,5695,325
IstanbulTurkey 8,4845,272
IzmirTurkey 8,7765,453
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3095,164
IzmailUkraine 8,2415,121
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1736,322
Independence, KsUsa 10,8466,740
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0776,884
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0696,878
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5936,583
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9366,175
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3017,644
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4916,520
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3986,461
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1656,938
IsokaZambia 11,3317,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -