Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9303,685
ChlefAlgeria 10,6476,616
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3216,414
CeresArgentina 18,79611,680
ChamicalArgentina 18,41711,445
ChepesArgentina 18,41411,443
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,95811,159
ConcordiaArgentina 19,20411,933
CórdobaArgentina 18,63511,580
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,64011,583
CorrientesArgentina 18,93211,764
CairnsAustralia 5,8123,611
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8754,894
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7024,165
CedunaAustralia 7,2814,524
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8474,255
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0943,787
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3824,587
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4263,372
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4664,639
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1044,414
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9482,453
CharnocksBarbados 14,7609,172
CotonouBenin 12,9818,067
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,39511,431
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,64811,588
CabroboBrazil 17,06410,604
CaceresBrazil 17,94011,148
CaetiteBrazil 17,76211,037
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,78810,432
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,50911,502
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,95811,781
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,77611,668
Campos SalesBrazil 16,94110,527
CanavieirasBrazil 17,78011,048
CaparaoBrazil 18,40011,434
CapinopolisBrazil 18,39311,430
CaratingaBrazil 18,34111,397
CaravelasBrazil 17,99711,184
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,81211,069
CarolinaBrazil 17,12210,640
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,07111,851
CataguasesBrazil 18,52511,512
CatalaoBrazil 18,32911,390
CatanduvaBrazil 18,66411,598
CaxiasBrazil 16,78910,433
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,53712,141
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,60810,320
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,56811,538
ChapecoBrazil 19,27611,978
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,57310,920
CipoBrazil 17,29810,749
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,23310,709
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,31411,381
CordeiroBrazil 18,57311,542
CorrentinaBrazil 17,75811,035
CorumbaBrazil 18,25811,346
CoximBrazil 18,29711,370
CrateusBrazil 16,75410,411
CuiabaBrazil 17,94211,149
CuritibaBrazil 19,14111,895
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7285,424
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7754,831
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8605,506
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6145,353
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3705,823
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0864,403
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3186,412
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4536,495
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8306,730
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0736,881
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0676,877
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1295,051
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9526,805
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6795,393
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9266,168
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2626,377
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9935,588
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2494,505
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3805,208
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6785,393
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3886,455
Comox, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8714,891
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7845,459
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7945,464
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7375,429
ChicoChile 17,64010,962
ChillanChile 17,95011,154
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,85811,097
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,93811,147
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,59610,935
Curico-General FreireChile 18,02811,203
ChangchunChina 1,255780
ChangduChina 3,1131,935
ChangshaChina 1,7571,092
ChengduChina 2,4901,548
ChongqingChina 2,2881,422
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8389,221
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1495,686
CamagueyCuba 13,2408,227
CasablancaCuba 12,8507,985
ChebCzech Republic 8,9235,545
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5065,286
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7558,547
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8018,576
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8038,577
CanarEcuador 15,4429,596
CairoEgypt 8,9615,569
CaenFrance 9,6365,988
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7306,046
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7699,799
CocobeachGabon 12,7507,923
CologneGermany 9,1345,676
ChiosGreece 8,8535,501
CorfuGreece 9,2065,721
ConakryGuinea 13,9128,645
CatacamasHonduras 13,4238,341
CholutecaHonduras 13,4898,382
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5353,439
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8232,376
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8232,376
ChahbaharIran 6,6954,161
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5805,953
ClonesIreland 9,4705,885
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5175,914
CorkIreland 9,7306,046
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7356,049
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9366,175
CameriItaly 9,4705,885
CampobassoItaly 9,4135,849
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8436,117
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9196,164
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9346,173
Cape MeleItaly 9,6215,979
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4855,894
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6846,018
CerviaItaly 9,3615,817
CiampinoItaly 9,5245,918
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4575,877
Cisa PassItaly 9,4815,891
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5535,936
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1985,716
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7366,050
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4405,866
ChibaJapan 936581
ChichibuJapan 858533
ChichijimaJapan 1,332828
ChoshiJapan 1,005625
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3485,188
ChilekaMalawi 11,4417,110
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4657,124
ChitipaMalawi 11,2476,989
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9266,789
ComitanMexico 12,9048,019
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6272,254
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1081,310
ChoirMongolia 2,3741,475
CasablancaMorocco 11,3837,073
ChindeMozambique 11,4727,129
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2882,664
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7295,425
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6646,005
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3385,803
CondegaNicaragua 13,5328,409
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,6782,907
ChejuNorth Korea 351218
ChunchonNorth Korea 565351
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 390242
ChhorPakistan 5,8473,633
ChitralPakistan 5,2813,282
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,03311,827
ConcepcionParaguay 18,68711,613
CajamarcaPeru 15,8679,860
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8339,839
ChiclayoPeru 15,7389,780
ChimbotePeru 16,0279,959
CuzcoPeru 16,87310,485
CzestochowaPoland 8,5035,284
CoimbraPortugal 10,8116,718
CalafatRomania 8,7165,416
CeahlauRomania 8,3315,177
ClujRomania 8,4975,280
ConstantaRomania 8,3225,172
CraiovaRomania 8,6345,365
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1043,172
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2563,266
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4992,796
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0233,121
Cape UelenRussia 5,3183,305
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7251,072
CaraRussia 2,7831,729
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9693,709
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5812,847
ChitaRussia 2,4911,548
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4901,547
CokurdahRussia 4,2872,664
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6531,649
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8178,586
ChunggangSouth Korea 994617
CaceresSpain 10,7786,697
CadizSpain 11,0426,861
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6986,648
CordobaSpain 10,8486,741
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9503,698
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4372,136
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6672,279
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5022,176
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3492,081
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7002,299
ChumphonThailand 4,0592,522
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7255,422
CorumTurkey 8,0845,023
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8883,659
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7323,562
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5725,948
CernovcyUkraine 8,2545,129
ChernigovUkraine 7,7494,815
CarrascoUruguay 19,40812,060
ColoniaUruguay 19,25911,968
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1268,778
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1966,957
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5347,167
Camden, ScUsa 11,8537,365
Canton, NyUsa 10,9456,802
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2666,380
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9337,415
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9186,784
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Casper, WyUsa 9,7666,069
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4815,270
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3827,073
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7337,291
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4606,500
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0117,464
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0037,459
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3957,081
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7357,292
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5387,170
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2706,382
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5687,188
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0006,836
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1216,910
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8297,351
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3406,425
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0026,215
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8096,717
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7846,701
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9985,591
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1196,909
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9236,166
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2036,962
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2006,960
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2206,972
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5436,552
Clark, SdUsa 10,0426,240
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3827,073
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2977,020
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4836,515
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0826,887
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6906,643
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6083,485
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9036,775
College Park, MdUsa 11,5057,149
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1976,336
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8796,760
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8537,365
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1306,916
Columbus, InUsa 11,1516,929
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9006,773
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1836,949
Conception, MoUsa 10,6336,607
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5346,546
Conway, ArUsa 11,2386,984
Conway, ScUsa 11,9347,416
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1536,930
Corning, ArUsa 11,1986,959
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1056,901
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5607,183
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2506,991
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1576,933
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6185,356
Covington, LaUsa 11,7107,277
Covington, TnUsa 11,2486,990
Crete, NeUsa 10,4426,489
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4985,902
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0813,779
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0813,779
CaracasVenezuela 14,8199,209
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1839,435
CoroVenezuela 14,6149,081
ChipataZambia 11,5367,169
ChomaZambia 12,2327,601
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9117,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -